Is Sunwarrior Warrior Blend Plant-Based Chocolate Dietary Supplement Protein Powder Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic whole ground coconut

organic whole ground coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich chocolate flavor with a generally smooth, slightly creamy texture; some users report occasional grittiness. Commonly blended into smoothies and shakes, stirred into oatmeal, mixed with liquids, or used in baking and post-workout drinks. Reviews note consistent flavor, ease of mixing, and mixed opinions on mouthfeel and sweetness balance overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

proprietary protein blend (organic pea protein , organic hemp protein , organic goji berry), organic cocoa, organic chocolate flavor, organic guar gum, sea salt, organic stevia extract, organic whole ground coconut

Check Sunwarrior Warrior Blend Plant-Based Chocolate Dietary Supplement Protein Powder against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sunwarrior Warrior Blend Plant-Based Chocolate Dietary Supplement Protein Powder is available at 7 retailers

H-E-BKrogerRalphsMariano'sSmith'sFry'sThrive Market

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingMeal PrepSnacking