Is Sunwarrior Warrior Blend Plant-Based Organic Protein Mocha Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic whole ground coconut

organic whole ground coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

potassium, iron, proprietary protein blend (organic pea protein , organic hemp protein , organic goji berry), organic cocoa, organic chocolate flavor, organic mocha flavor, organic guar gum, sea salt, organic stevia extract, organic whole ground coconut

Check Sunwarrior Warrior Blend Plant-Based Organic Protein Mocha against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyRichSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieBreakfastOn The Go