Is Sunwarrior Warrior Blend Plant-Based Organic Protein Natural -- 13.2 oz Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut
  • organic whole ground coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mild, slightly earthy flavor with a smooth-yet-occasionally-gritty texture; users commonly blend it into smoothies, shakes, coffee, and baked goods as a mix-in. Reviews note easy mixability in blenders, occasional chalkiness when stirred, and versatile use in breakfast bowls and recipes. Texture perception varies by preparation method. Many reviewers cite convenience.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Proprietary Protein Blend (Organic Pea Protein, Organic Hemp Protein, Organic Goji Berry), Organic Whole Ground Coconut, Contains Coconut, Allergen Notice: This Product Is Manufactured In A Facility That May Also Manufacture Products Containing Peanuts Or Tree Nuts

Check Sunwarrior Warrior Blend Plant-Based Organic Protein Natural -- 13.2 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sunwarrior Warrior Blend Plant-Based Organic Protein Natural -- 13.2 oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepOn The Go