Is Sunwarrior Warrior Blend Plant-Based Organic Protein Natural -- 13.2 oz Tree Nut Free?

Description
Mild, slightly earthy flavor with a smooth-yet-occasionally-gritty texture; users commonly blend it into smoothies, shakes, coffee, and baked goods as a mix-in. Reviews note easy mixability in blenders, occasional chalkiness when stirred, and versatile use in breakfast bowls and recipes. Texture perception varies by preparation method. Many reviewers cite convenience.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- organic whole ground coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild, slightly earthy flavor with a smooth-yet-occasionally-gritty texture; users commonly blend it into smoothies, shakes, coffee, and baked goods as a mix-in. Reviews note easy mixability in blenders, occasional chalkiness when stirred, and versatile use in breakfast bowls and recipes. Texture perception varies by preparation method. Many reviewers cite convenience.
Ingredients
Proprietary Protein Blend (Organic Pea Protein, Organic Hemp Protein, Organic Goji Berry), Organic Whole Ground Coconut, Contains Coconut, Allergen Notice: This Product Is Manufactured In A Facility That May Also Manufacture Products Containing Peanuts Or Tree Nuts
Check Sunwarrior Warrior Blend Plant-Based Organic Protein Natural -- 13.2 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunwarrior Warrior Blend Plant-Based Organic Protein Natural -- 13.2 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Aloha Organic Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, Plant Based Protein
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Where to buy
Sunwarrior Warrior Blend Plant-Based Organic Protein Natural -- 13.2 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


