Is Sunwarrior Warrior Blend Plant-Based Vanilla Dietary Supplement Protein Powder Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic whole ground coconut

organic whole ground coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Vanilla powder delivers a mild, sweet vanilla flavor with a generally smooth, creamy texture when blended; some users note slight chalkiness. Commonly used in smoothies, shakes, coffee, baking and oatmeal for added flavor and body. Reviewers often praise mixability and versatility while occasionally citing graininess or aftertaste, and straightforward preparation.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Proprietary Protein Blend (Organic Pea Protein, Organic Hemp Protein, Organic Goji Berry), Organic Vanilla Flavor, Organic Guar Gum, Sea Salt, Organic Stevia Extract, Organic Whole Ground Coconut

Check Sunwarrior Warrior Blend Plant-Based Vanilla Dietary Supplement Protein Powder against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sunwarrior Warrior Blend Plant-Based Vanilla Dietary Supplement Protein Powder is available at 6 retailers

Fry'sH-E-BKrogerRalphsSmith'sThrive Market

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieBreakfast