Is SUP Shred Gummies Citrus Rush 35 pack Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- agar
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- choline bitartrate
- natural flavouring
- +2 more
agar
Dietitian noteAgar is a plant-based gelatin derived from red algae, and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sucrose, Purified Water, Gelatin, L-Carnitine Tartrate, L-Tyrosine, Sorbitol, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Natural Flavouring, Agar, Choline Bitartrate, Malic Acid, Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax, Vegetable Oil), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Chromium Picolinate.
Check SUP Shred Gummies Citrus Rush 35 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUP Shred Gummies Citrus Rush 35 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Fresca Grapefruit Citrus Sparkling Soda Water Bottles, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack
Fresca Original Citrus Soda Sparkling Flavored Soda Pop Soft Drink Zero Calorie And Sugar Free, 12 Fl Oz, 12 Pack
Lipton Diet Green Tea Citrus Iced Tea, Bottled Tea Drink, 16.9 fl oz, 12 Pack Bottles
Crystal Light With Caffeine Energizing Variety Pack - Peach Mango, Wild Strawberry, Citrus, Grape Drink Mix
Haircarebear Sleep Gummies | 60 pack
Where to buy
SUP Shred Gummies Citrus Rush 35 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


