Is SUP Shred Gummies Citrus Rush 35 pack Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- natural flavouring
- L-tyrosine
- +1 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sucrose, Purified Water, Gelatin, L-Carnitine Tartrate, L-Tyrosine, Sorbitol, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Natural Flavouring, Agar, Choline Bitartrate, Malic Acid, Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax, Vegetable Oil), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Chromium Picolinate.
Check SUP Shred Gummies Citrus Rush 35 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUP Shred Gummies Citrus Rush 35 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Fresca Grapefruit Citrus Sparkling Soda Water Bottles, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack
Fresca Original Citrus Soda Sparkling Flavored Soda Pop Soft Drink Zero Calorie And Sugar Free, 12 Fl Oz, 12 Pack
Lipton Diet Green Tea Citrus Iced Tea, Bottled Tea Drink, 16.9 fl oz, 12 Pack Bottles
Crystal Light With Caffeine Energizing Variety Pack - Peach Mango, Wild Strawberry, Citrus, Grape Drink Mix
Haircarebear Sleep Gummies | 60 pack
Where to buy
SUP Shred Gummies Citrus Rush 35 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


