Is SUPER 5 PLUS LOZENGE 1 BILLION (AGE 4+) - 60 LOZENGES Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- raspberry flavour
raspberry flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lactobacillus Acidophilus Ha-122, Lactobacillus Casei Ha-108, Bifidobacterium Bifidum Ha-132, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus Ha-111, Lactobacillus Salivarius Ha-118, Maltodextrin, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Magnesium Stearate (Plant-source), Dried Sugarcane Juice, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid And Raspberry Flavour
Check SUPER 5 PLUS LOZENGE 1 BILLION (AGE 4+) - 60 LOZENGES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUPER 5 PLUS LOZENGE 1 BILLION (AGE 4+) - 60 LOZENGES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Low FODMAP at 1 serving as there are no moderate or high FODMAP ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
SUPER 5 PLUS LOZENGE 1 BILLION (AGE 4+) - 60 LOZENGES is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


