Is Super Berry Granola Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- 1% roasted oat flakes
1% roasted oat flakes
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
72.1% Roasted Oat Flakes, Sugar, Sunflower Oil (Sunflower Oil, Antioxidant: Tocopherol-Rich Extract), 2.5% Freeze Dried Fruit Pieces (Blackcurrants, Redcurrants, Cranberries, Blueberries), 2% Pumpkin Seeds, 1.5% Almond Pieces, 1.1% Honey, Sunflower Seeds, Natural Vanilla Flavouring.
Check Super Berry Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Super Berry Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Pouch


