Is Super Berry Granola Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- 1% roasted oat flakes
1% roasted oat flakes
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
72.1% Roasted Oat Flakes, Sugar, Sunflower Oil (Sunflower Oil, Antioxidant: Tocopherol-Rich Extract), 2.5% Freeze Dried Fruit Pieces (Blackcurrants, Redcurrants, Cranberries, Blueberries), 2% Pumpkin Seeds, 1.5% Almond Pieces, 1.1% Honey, Sunflower Seeds, Natural Vanilla Flavouring.
Check Super Berry Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Super Berry Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Pouch


