Is SUPER BLUE ORGANIC & DAIRY-FREE FERMENTED CASHEW PRODUCT, SUPER BLUE Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic cashews
  • organic coconut oil

organic cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC CASHEWS, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, QUINOA REJUVELAC (WATER, ORGANIC QUINOA), WATER, NUTRITIONAL YEAST, SEA SALT, CHICKPEA MISO (ORGANIC RICE, ORGANIC CHICKPEAS, SEA SALT, WATER, KOJI SPORES), FERMENTED OREGANO EXTRACT (WATER, ORGANIC OREGANO, RAW ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ACTIVE CULTURES), ORGANIC SPIRULINA.

Check SUPER BLUE ORGANIC & DAIRY-FREE FERMENTED CASHEW PRODUCT, SUPER BLUE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichDippingTopping