Is super bread Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Biroflavin, Folic Acid), Water, High Fructose Cultured Wheat Flour, Contains Corn Syrup, Yeast, Than 2% Of Each Of The Following- Scybean Oil, Salt, Sodium Stearoy Lactlate, Wheat Flour, Enzyme Vinegan, Calcium Sulfate, Ascorb Acid (Dough Conditioner), Contains: Wheat And Soy, 3
Check super bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open super bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastMeal Prep


