Is Super Caramel Crunch Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- modified milk
- milk
- liquid egg white
- 35% cream
- natural flavour
modified milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
35% CREAM (MILK INGREDIENTS, CELLULOSE GEL, CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GUM), CARAMEL (MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, GLUCOSE, SUGAR, WATER, NON-HYDROGENATED SHORTENING (CONTAINS PALM OIL), BROWN SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, CARRAGEENAN, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOUR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE), LIQUID EGG WHITE, ICING SUGAR, SUGAR, PECANS, WHEAT FLOUR, CREAM OF TARTAR.
Check Super Caramel Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Super Caramel Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Where to buy
Super Caramel Crunch is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Bar


