Is Super Cereal Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic cashews
  • organic coconut
  • organic granulated coconut nectar

organic cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Sprouted Buckwheat Groats, Organic Granulated Coconut Nectar, Organic Raisins, Apricot Pieces (Organic Dried Apricots, Organic Coconut), Organic Cashews, Wildcrafted Raw Vanilla Bean

Check Super Cereal against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
NuttyFruityVanillaSweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go