Is SUPER CEREAL Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC BROWN RICE, ORGANIC BUCKWHEAT, ORGANIC RAISINS, ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC YELLOW CORN, ORGANIC GROUND FLAX SEED, ORGANIC GARBANZO BEANS, ORGANIC DRIED CRANBERRIES [ORGANIC APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL (LESS THAN 1%)], ORGANIC HULLED MILLET, ORGANIC WILD RICE, ORGANIC FREEZE DRIED BANANAS, ORGANIC AMARANTH, ORGANIC CHIA SEEDS, ORGANIC QUINOA, ORGANIC SESAME SEEDS, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEED KERNELS, ORGANIC GROUND GINGER.

Check SUPER CEREAL against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go