Is Super Chunk Peanut Butter Peanut Free?

Description
Robust nutty flavor and coarse, chunky texture with noticeable large pieces create pronounced crunch; commonly used as a bread spread, in sandwiches, toast, baking, and as an ingredient in savory sauces or smoothies. Customer reviews often note satisfying crunch, pronounced flavor, and occasional variability in spreadability and chunk distribution consistency.
Why it's not peanut free
- roasted peanuts
roasted peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Robust nutty flavor and coarse, chunky texture with noticeable large pieces create pronounced crunch; commonly used as a bread spread, in sandwiches, toast, baking, and as an ingredient in savory sauces or smoothies. Customer reviews often note satisfying crunch, pronounced flavor, and occasional variability in spreadability and chunk distribution consistency.
Ingredients
Roasted Peanuts, Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Cottonseed, Soybean And Rapeseed Oil), To Prevent Separation, Salt
Check Super Chunk Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Super Chunk Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


