Is SUPER CHUNKY MUSHROOM SAUCE, SUPER CHUNKY MUSHROOM Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Diced Tomatoes In Puree (Diced Tomatoes, Tomato Puree, Calcium Chloride (Firming Aid), Citric Acid), Mushrooms, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Salt, Spices, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavors
Check SUPER CHUNKY MUSHROOM SAUCE, SUPER CHUNKY MUSHROOM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUPER CHUNKY MUSHROOM SAUCE, SUPER CHUNKY MUSHROOM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
SUPER CHUNKY MUSHROOM SAUCE, SUPER CHUNKY MUSHROOM is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


