Is Super Coffee Coffee, Enhanced, Mocha, Brew Cups Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- vitamin b12
- vitamin d3
- natural flavor
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Dark Roast Coffee, Natural Chocolate Flavor, Natural Flavor, Vitamin B6, Organic Green Coffee Caffeine, L-theanine, Vitamin E, Vitamin B3, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3
Check Super Coffee Coffee, Enhanced, Mocha, Brew Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Super Coffee Coffee, Enhanced, Mocha, Brew Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Talenti Cold Brew Coffee Dairy Free Frozen Sorbetto 1pt
SToK Black, Unsweetened, Medium Roast Arabica-Based Blend Cold Brew Coffee, 48 fl oz Bottle
COFFEE MATE Peppermint Mocha Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Mocha
STōK® Bold & Smooth Not Too Sweet Black Cold Brew Coffee 48 fl. oz. Bottle
Where to buy
Super Coffee Coffee, Enhanced, Mocha, Brew Cups is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pod


