Is Super Coffee Protein+ Mocha Latte Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk protein isolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coffee (water, Coffee), Milk Protein Isolate And/or Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Mct Oil, Contains Less Than 1% Of: Monk Fruit Juice Concentrate, Sucralose, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Gellan Gum, Niacinamide (vitamin B3), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6) And Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12). Contains Milk.
Check Super Coffee Protein+ Mocha Latte against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Super Coffee Protein+ Mocha Latte in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


