Is Super Coffee Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk protein concentrate
- milk protein isolate
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brewed coffee (water, coffee), Milk protein isolate and/or Milk protein concentrate, Natural and artificial flavours, Modified palm oil (medium chain triglycerides), Sucralose, Dipotassium phosphate, Sodium hexametaphosphate, Gellan gum, Nicotinamide (vitamin B3), Pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12),
Check Super Coffee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Super Coffee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


