Is Super Creamer Positive Energy White Chocolate Peppermint Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
- natural flavor
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified water, pea protein concentrate, mct oil, natural flavor, monk fruit concentrate, gum arabic, dipotassium phosphate, gellan gum, calcium carbonate.
Check Super Creamer Positive Energy White Chocolate Peppermint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Super Creamer Positive Energy White Chocolate Peppermint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP ENERGY BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Classic White Chips - 11 Oz
CHOCOLATE VANILLA CREME SUPER STUFFED COOKIES, CHOCOLATE VANILLA
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
COFFEE MATE Peppermint Mocha Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
Where to buy
Super Creamer Positive Energy White Chocolate Peppermint is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


