Is Super Crispy French Fries Dairy Free?

Ingredients
POTATO (85%), Modified Potato Starch, Sunflower Oil, Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Salt, Dextrin, Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Diphosphates extrose, Thickener: Xanthan Gem, Paprikxtract Tumeric Extract DIETARY ADVICE: Sultanie for vegetarians. NUTRITION TYPES (ookg rat of which s Carbohydrate of which sus Fibre Protein Salt STORAGE INFORMATION: KEEP FROZEN Food Freezer Star Marked Frozen Food Compartment of Refrigerator er 100g 1632kJ/
Check Super Crispy French Fries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Super Crispy French Fries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz


