Is Super Cubes Wholefood Bar - White Choc Macadamia 40g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- macadamias
- organic coconut oil
- organic coconut
macadamias
Dietitian noteMacadamias are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dates, Favabean Protein, Organic Coconut, Chicory Root Fibre, Macadamias, Vegan White Chocolate (Cocoa Butter, Rice Powder (Rice Syrup Powder, Rice Starch, Rice Flour), Sugar), Organic Lactobacillus, Organic Coconut Oil, Natural Vanilla Flavour
Check Super Cubes Wholefood Bar - White Choc Macadamia 40g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Super Cubes Wholefood Bar - White Choc Macadamia 40g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
KIND, PLUS ANTIOXIDANTS BAR WITH MACADAMIA NUTS, CRANBERRY ALMOND, CRANBERRY ALMOND
Mission Super Size Gluten Free Super Soft White Corn Tortillas - 10.84oz/10ct
Lindt Classic Recipe Chocolate Bar White Chocolate - 4.4 Oz
Cabot Cheese Cheese, Seriously Sharp White Cheddar Bar
Where to buy
Super Cubes Wholefood Bar - White Choc Macadamia 40g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


