Is Super Delicious Gluten Free Coconut Macaroons (Classic Assortment) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • baileys irish cream
  • sweetened condensed milk

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Egg Whites, Vanilla, Salt, Other Include: Butter, Sugar, Dark Chocolate, Hazelnuts, Bananas, Almonds, Guava Paste, Raspberry Jalapeno Jam, Strawberry Balsamic Jam, Peanuts, Grape Jam, Baileys Irish Cream

Check Super Delicious Gluten Free Coconut Macaroons (Classic Assortment) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Super Delicious Gluten Free Coconut Macaroons (Classic Assortment) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyVanillaRich
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go