Is SUPER EASY MULTI WOMEN 45+ - 120 SOFTGELS + BONUS ITEM Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 13 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • capsule gelatin
  • glycerin
  • ascorbyl palmitate and natural tocopherols
  • bees wax
  • natural lemon flavour
  • +9 more

capsule gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+10 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin A (Palmitate), Beta Carotene, Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin E (D-alpha Tocopherol), Vitamin B1 (Thiamine), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B-12 (Methylcobalamin), Pantothenic Acid (D-calcium Pantothenate), Niacinamide, Folic Acid (Folacin), Biotin, Calcium (Citrate), Copper (Citrate), Magnesium (Oxide), Zinc (Citrate), Manganese (Citrate), Citrate, Chromium (Hvp), Selenium (Hvp), Molybdenum (Molybdate), Silicon (Hvp), Lipotropic Factors:, Choline (Bitartrate), Inositol, Nutraceuticals:, Milk Thistle (80% Silymarin), Soy Lecithin, Ginkgo Biloba (24% Flaviniods), Phytosterols (Mixed 85%), Hawthorn Berries, Kelp, Cranberry Concentrate (Cran-max), Green Tea Extract (85-95% Polyphenols), Coq10, Grape Seed Extract (85-95% Polyphenols), Omega Oils (Cold Pressed), :, Evening Primrose Oil, Olive Oil, Bio-marine Fish Oil, Borage Oil, Parsley Seed Oil, Bees Wax, Paba (Para-aminobenzoic Acid), Rutin, Natural Lemon Flavour, Proprietary Antioxidant Blend Consisting Of Rosemary Extract, Ascorbyl Palmitate And Natural Tocopherols, Capsule Gelatin, Glycerin (Usp 96%), Purified Water, Caramel (Natural Colour)

Check SUPER EASY MULTI WOMEN 45+ - 120 SOFTGELS + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SUPER EASY MULTI WOMEN 45+ - 120 SOFTGELS + BONUS ITEM is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
SilkySmooth
Commonly used for
On The GoMeal Prep