Is SUPER EASY MULTI WOMEN 45+ - 120 SOFTGELS + BONUS ITEM Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 17 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • bees wax
  • capsule gelatin
  • bio-marine fish oil
  • inositol
  • choline
  • magnesium
  • palmitate
  • +13 more

bees wax

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+16 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin A (Palmitate), Beta Carotene, Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin E (D-alpha Tocopherol), Vitamin B1 (Thiamine), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B-12 (Methylcobalamin), Pantothenic Acid (D-calcium Pantothenate), Niacinamide, Folic Acid (Folacin), Biotin, Calcium (Citrate), Copper (Citrate), Magnesium (Oxide), Zinc (Citrate), Manganese (Citrate), Citrate, Chromium (Hvp), Selenium (Hvp), Molybdenum (Molybdate), Silicon (Hvp), Lipotropic Factors:, Choline (Bitartrate), Inositol, Nutraceuticals:, Milk Thistle (80% Silymarin), Soy Lecithin, Ginkgo Biloba (24% Flaviniods), Phytosterols (Mixed 85%), Hawthorn Berries, Kelp, Cranberry Concentrate (Cran-max), Green Tea Extract (85-95% Polyphenols), Coq10, Grape Seed Extract (85-95% Polyphenols), Omega Oils (Cold Pressed), :, Evening Primrose Oil, Olive Oil, Bio-marine Fish Oil, Borage Oil, Parsley Seed Oil, Bees Wax, Paba (Para-aminobenzoic Acid), Rutin, Natural Lemon Flavour, Proprietary Antioxidant Blend Consisting Of Rosemary Extract, Ascorbyl Palmitate And Natural Tocopherols, Capsule Gelatin, Glycerin (Usp 96%), Purified Water, Caramel (Natural Colour)

Check SUPER EASY MULTI WOMEN 45+ - 120 SOFTGELS + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

SUPER EASY MULTI WOMEN 45+ - 120 SOFTGELS + BONUS ITEM is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
SilkySmooth
Commonly used for
On The GoMeal Prep