Is SUPER EFA LIQUID PLUS (ORANGE) - 225ML Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • plant sterol esters

plant sterol esters

Dietitian note

Sterol can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fish Oil (Anchovy And Sardine), Yielding, Epa (Eicosapentaenoic Acid), Dha (Docosahexaenoic Acid), Total Omega-3 Ty Acids, Plant Sterol Esters (From Pinus Sp,/ Helianthus Annuus), Orange Oil, Natural Mixed Tocopherols

Check SUPER EFA LIQUID PLUS (ORANGE) - 225ML against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SUPER EFA LIQUID PLUS (ORANGE) - 225ML is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Bottle

Flavor
Citrus
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go