Is SUPER EFA LIQUID (STRAWBERRY) - 200ML Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- anchovy
- sardine
- fish oil
anchovy
Dietitian noteAnchovies are small, saltwater fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fish Oil (Anchovy And Sardine), Yielding, Epa (Eicosapentaenoic Acid), Dha (Docosahexaenoic Acid), Total Omega-3 Ty Acids, Natural Strawberry And Vanilla Flavours, Natural Mixed Tocopherols
Check SUPER EFA LIQUID (STRAWBERRY) - 200ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUPER EFA LIQUID (STRAWBERRY) - 200ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
SUPER EFA LIQUID (STRAWBERRY) - 200ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Liquid


