Is Super Espresso Super Espresso Espresso Beverage, Vanilla Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey protein concentrate
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
espresso, whey protein concentrate, mct oil, monk fruit, natural vanilla flavor, natural flavor, potassium phosphate, gellan gum, l-theanine, green coffee caffeine
Check Super Espresso Super Espresso Espresso Beverage, Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Super Espresso Super Espresso Espresso Beverage, Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Super Espresso Super Espresso Espresso Beverage, Vanilla is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


