Is Super Facialist Hyaluronic Acid Daily Brightening Cleanser Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- lactose
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua (Water), Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Glycerin, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Acrylates Copolymer, Sodium Chloride, PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Benzyl Alcohol, Sodium Hydroxide, Citric Acid, Limonene, Pullulan, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Peel Oil, Lactose, Dehydroacetic Acid, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Citrus Aurantium Amara (Bitter Orange) Flower Oil, Calcium PCA, Disodium EDTA, Mangifera Indica (Mango) Seed Oil, Linalool, Citrus Limon (Lemon) Peel Oil, Lavandula Hybrida Oil, Butylene Glycol, Methylpropanediol, Litsea Cubeba Fruit Oil, Tocopheryl Acetate, Canarium Luzonicum Gum Nonvolatiles, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Hibiscus Sabdariffa Flower Extract, Cananga Odorata Flower Oil, Saccharomyces/Copper Ferment, Phenoxyethanol, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Hyaluronic Acid, Silanetriol, CI 77007 (Ultramarines).
Check Super Facialist Hyaluronic Acid Daily Brightening Cleanser against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Super Facialist Hyaluronic Acid Daily Brightening Cleanser in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Super Facialist Hyaluronic Acid Daily Brightening Cleanser is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


