Is Super Facialist Rose Hydrating Facial Oil Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • ascorbyl palmitate

ascorbyl palmitate

Dietitian note

Ascorbyl palmitate (e304) is a compund of both palmitic acid and ascorbic acid. In some cases, palmitic acid may be animal derived.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Oil, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Rubus Idaeus (Raspberry) Seed Oil, Cucumis Sativus (Cucumber) Seed Oil, Pelargonium Graveolens (Geranium) Oil, Lavandula Hybrida (Lavandin) Oil, Eugenia Caryophyllus (Clove) Leaf Oil, Pogostemon Cablin (Patchouli) Oil, Mentha Arvensis (Peppermint) Herb Oil, Rosa Damascena (Rose) Flower Oil, Acacia Dealbata (Mimosa) Oil, Viola Odorata (Violet) Leaf Oil, Tocopheryl Acetate, Calendula Officinalis (Marigold) Flower Oil, Laminaria Ochroleuca Extract, Beta-Carotene, Daucus Carota Sativa (Carrot) Root Extract, Daucus Carota Sativa (Carrot) Seed Oil, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Citral, Citronellol, Eugenol, Geraniol, Limonene, Linalool

Check Super Facialist Rose Hydrating Facial Oil against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Super Facialist Rose Hydrating Facial Oil is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Oil · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
OilySilky
Commonly used for
Unknown