Is Super Facialist Salicylic Acid Anti Blemish Purifying Clay Mask Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- glycerin
- glyceryl stearate
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (also called e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua (Water), Kaolin, Silt, Cetearyl Alcohol, Glyceryl Stearate, Polysorbate 60, Sorbitan Stearate, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter), Mel (Honey), Niacinamide, Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Oil, Maltodextrin, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Sweet Orange) Peel Oil, Citrus Aurantium Amara (Bitter Orange) Oil, Cananga Odorata (Ylang Ylang) Flower Oil, Parfum (Fragrance), Phenethyl Alcohol, Salicylic Acid, Caprylyl Glycol, PEG-20 Stearate, Xanthan Gum, Coco-Glucoside, Glycerin, Citric Acid, Equisetum Arvense (Horsetail) Extract, Nasturtium Officinale (Watercress) Flower/Leaf Extract, Urtica Dioica (Nettle) Extract, Sambucus Nigra (Elderflower) Flower Extract, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Amyl Cinnamal, Benzyl Alcohol, Benzyl Benzoate, Benzyl Salicylate, Cinnamyl Alcohol, Citronellol, Geraniol, Hexyl Cinnamal, Limonene, Linalool, Dipropylene Glycol
Check Super Facialist Salicylic Acid Anti Blemish Purifying Clay Mask against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Super Facialist Salicylic Acid Anti Blemish Purifying Clay Mask in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Where to buy
Super Facialist Salicylic Acid Anti Blemish Purifying Clay Mask is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown


