Is Super Food Chips Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat fiber

oat fiber

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole White And Yellow Corn Flour, Pea Protein, Sunflower Oil, Potato Starch, Oat Fiber, Chicory Root Extract, Amaranth Seeds, Flaxseed, Baby Quinoa, Defatted Flax Flour, Black Sesame Seeds, Red And White Quinoa Seeds, White Sesame Seeds, Organic Cheddar

Check Super Food Chips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyButteryRich
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishOn The Go