Is SUPER FOOD SALAD Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cheese cultures
  • blue cheese crumbles

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHAMPAGNE FLAVORED VINAIGRETTE DRESSING (WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, WHITE WINE VINEGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, MUSTARD SEED, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF DEHYDRATED TORULA YEAST, WHITE WINE, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, POTASSIUM SORBATE [A PRESERVATIVE], NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC, CARAMEL COLOR, TARTARIC ACID), KALE, MANDARIN ORANGES (MANDARIN ORANGE SEGMENTS, WATER, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID), BLUE CHEESE CRUMBLES (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), RED ONION, BLUEBERRIES, SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), GLAZED WALNUTS (WALNUTS, HONEY POWDER [SUCROSE, WHEAT STARCH, HONEY], HONEY COATING [SUGAR, HONEY, SALT, CORN STARCH, CARROTS {FOR COLOR}, GUM ARABIC, XANTHAN GUM, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS {WITH ARTIFICIAL COLOR}, MOLASSES POWDER {REFINERY SYRUP, MOLASSES}, RAISIN JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID], VEGETABLE OIL [MAY CONTAIN ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA, SUNFLOWER, SOYBEAN AND/OR PEANUT], MALTODEXTRIN, XANTHAN GUM, SUGAR, SALT).

Check SUPER FOOD SALAD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Pouch

Flavor
TangySavorySweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishMeal PrepSnacking