Is Super foods protein smoothoe Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • probiotic fiber from cassava root

probiotic fiber from cassava root

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (Pea Protein, Flax Seed), Sweetening Blend Cane Sugar, Coconut Juice Powder, Stevial, Probiotic Fiber From Cassava Root, Natural Flavors, Super Food Blend Spinach, Acai, Sea Buckthorn, Cucumber, Pomegranate Extract, Broccol Seed Extract, Beet Root Powder, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Apple Fiber Guar Gum, Salt, Malic Acid, Grape Skin Extract For Color Fruit And Vegetable Nutrient Extract Blend Spinach, Cherry, Carrot, Broccoli, Beet, Tomato, Apple Cranberry, Orange, Blueberry, Strawberry, Mushroom

Check Super foods protein smoothoe against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingBreakfastOn The Go