Is SUPER FRESH! FOODS, BBQ CHOPPED SALAD WITH SMOKED TOFU & RANCH DRESSING Gluten Free?

Ingredients
ROMAINE LETTUCE, SMOKED TOFU (ORGANIC SOYBEANS, WATER, MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE, SUCANAT, ORGANIC SUGAR, MOLASSES, BLACK PEPPER, SALT, CAYENNE, HICKORY SMOKE), ORGANIC BLACK BEANS (ORGANIC BLACK BEANS, WATER, SEA SALT), CHERRY TOMATO, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK-FREE OF ARTIFICIAL HORMONES (RBGH), SALT, ENZYMES), TORTILLA STRIPS(NON-GMO STONE GROUND CORN MASA, HIGH OLEIC SAFFLOWER OIL, SALT, TRACE OF LIME). DRESSING: VEGENAISE (VEGAN, GLUTEN-FREE, DIARY-FREE, NON-GMO EXPELLER-PRESSED CANOLA OIL, WATER, BROWN RICE SYRUP, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SOY PROTEIN, SEA SALT, MUSTARD FLOUR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), WATER, FRESH LEMON JUICE, ORGANIC WHITE WINE VINEGAR (CONTAINS NATURALLY OCCURRING SULFITES), ORGANIC SUGAR, HERBS, ONION, GARLIC, BLACK PEPPER, KOSHER SALT. BBQ SAUCE: TOMATO PASTE, WATER, HONEY, MOLASSES, VINEGAR, MUSTARD [VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, SPICES], NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE CONCENTRATE, RED CHILI, BLACK PEPPER, ONION, GARLIC, KOSHER SALT, ORGANIC CORN STARCH.
Check SUPER FRESH! FOODS, BBQ CHOPPED SALAD WITH SMOKED TOFU & RANCH DRESSING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUPER FRESH! FOODS, BBQ CHOPPED SALAD WITH SMOKED TOFU & RANCH DRESSING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
SANTA FE STYLE ROMAINE LETTUCE, WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, ROASTED CORN, FOUR CHEESE BLEND, AND TORTILLA CHIPS WITH SALSA RANCH DRESSING SALAD CAFE BOWL, SANTA FE STYLE
ULTIMATE CAESAR CHOPPED ROMAINE, CROUTONS, SHAVED PARMESAN CHEESE AND CAESAR SEASONING WITH CREAMY CAESAR DRESSING SALAD KIT, ULTIMATE CAESAR
SANTA FE STYLE ICEBERG & GREEN LEAF LETTUCE BLEND, CHILI LIME-SEASONED GRILLED WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, SHREDDED CHEESE BLEND, FIRE-ROASTED CORN & TRI-COLORED TORTILLA STRIPS WITH SALSA RANCH DRESSING SALAD, SANTA FE STYLE
Wegmans Broccoli Crunch Broccoli, Cauliflower Stalk, Sunflower Kenerls, Red Cabbage, Carrots, Dried Cranberries, Uncured Bacon With Sweet Coleslaw Dressing Chopped Salad Kit, Broccoli Crunch
Where to buy
SUPER FRESH! FOODS, BBQ CHOPPED SALAD WITH SMOKED TOFU & RANCH DRESSING is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


