Is SUPER FRUIT DRESSING, MAQUI-POMEGRANATE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic honey
- xanthan gum
organic honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, ORGANIC CIDER VINEGAR, ORGANIC POMEGRANATE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC RASPBERRIES, ORGANIC BLUE AGAVE NECTAR, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, ORGANIC RED GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC MAQUI CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC HIBISCUS FLOWER, SEA SALT, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC SPICE EXTRACT.
Check SUPER FRUIT DRESSING, MAQUI-POMEGRANATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUPER FRUIT DRESSING, MAQUI-POMEGRANATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


