Is Super fruit flavoured jelly gummies, Realfruit Dairy Free?

Description
Bright mixed fruit flavors deliver pronounced sweet and tangy notes, while a soft, chewy gel texture offers springy resistance and slight stickiness. Commonly eaten as a casual snack, party favor, or movie time treat. Reviewers often note enjoyable flavor variety and chewiness, with occasional comments about inconsistent intensity or stickiness.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright mixed fruit flavors deliver pronounced sweet and tangy notes, while a soft, chewy gel texture offers springy resistance and slight stickiness. Commonly eaten as a casual snack, party favor, or movie time treat. Reviewers often note enjoyable flavor variety and chewiness, with occasional comments about inconsistent intensity or stickiness.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Potato Starch, Fruit Juices From Concentrate (Black Currant, Pomegranate, Elderberry And Blueberry), Fruit Purees (Pear, Cranberry, Marion Blackberry And Acai), Modified Coconut Oil, Natural Flavour, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Carnauba Wax, May Contain Milk, Manufactured In A Nut Free/peanut Free Facility
Check Super fruit flavoured jelly gummies, Realfruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Super fruit flavoured jelly gummies, Realfruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Fruit Spread Strawberry Jelly Squeezable 20oz BTL
Dole 4 Pack Fruit in Jelly, Mandarins in Orange Flavour Jelly
Fruit Gushers Super Sour Berry
Juicy Drop, Gummies and Sour Gel, Fruit Flavored, Gummy Candy, 2.01 oz, 1 Pack
ORGANIC SUPER FRUIT GREENS ORANGE, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, CUCUMBER, SPINACH, ROMAINE, KALE FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE SMOOTHIE, SUPER FRUIT GREENS
Where to buy
Super fruit flavoured jelly gummies, Realfruit is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


