Is SUPER FUDGE BROWNIE GLUTEN FREE SINGLE SERVE MIX, SUPER FUDGE BROWNIE Soy Free?

Description
Rich, chocolate-forward flavor with a dense, fudgy texture; often served warm as a quick dessert or snack. Consumers note consistent moistness and strong cocoa taste, praising single-portion convenience and ease of preparation, while some report sweetness level and portion size as occasional criticisms in reviews on retail sites and forums.
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, chocolate-forward flavor with a dense, fudgy texture; often served warm as a quick dessert or snack. Consumers note consistent moistness and strong cocoa taste, praising single-portion convenience and ease of preparation, while some report sweetness level and portion size as occasional criticisms in reviews on retail sites and forums.
Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Rice Flour, Organic Palm Fruit Oil (Responsibly Sourced), Cocoas (Processed With Alkali), Cornstarch, Salt
Check SUPER FUDGE BROWNIE GLUTEN FREE SINGLE SERVE MIX, SUPER FUDGE BROWNIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUPER FUDGE BROWNIE GLUTEN FREE SINGLE SERVE MIX, SUPER FUDGE BROWNIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Brownie Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 12.9 oz Box
Where to buy
SUPER FUDGE BROWNIE GLUTEN FREE SINGLE SERVE MIX, SUPER FUDGE BROWNIE is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Grain · Powder


