Is Super Fudgio Chocolate Coated Corn Crisps 50g Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is alpha-gal free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate 89, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Coconut Powder, Rice Drink Powder, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin), Corn Chips (Corn Grits), Cocoa Butter, Glazing Agent (Glucose Syrup, Gum Arabic, Sunflower Oil), Cocoa Solids In Chocolate: 50% Minimum

Check Super Fudgio Chocolate Coated Corn Crisps 50g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

Super Fudgio Chocolate Coated Corn Crisps 50g is available at 1 retailer

Cruelty Free Shop

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go