Is Super Grains Valley Pre-Cooked Couscous Bag, 11 lb. Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat semolina
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Durum Wheat Semolina
Check Super Grains Valley Pre-Cooked Couscous Bag, 11 lb. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Super Grains Valley Pre-Cooked Couscous Bag, 11 lb. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Lay's Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Original, 8 oz Bag
Cape Cod Kettle Cooked Original Salted Potato Chips 8oz Bag
Mission Tortillas Flour Fajita Super Soft Bag 20 Count - 23 Oz
Sara Lee Honey Wheat Bread, 20 oz, Pre-sliced Wheat Bread, Bag
Where to buy
Super Grains Valley Pre-Cooked Couscous Bag, 11 lb. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Granule, Pouch


