Is SUPER GREENS ORGANIC SMOOTHIE MIX, SUPER GREENS Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic wheat grass powder

organic wheat grass powder

Dietitian note

Wheat grass refers to the leaves of the wheat plant.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC HEMP PROTEIN POWDER, ORGANIC SPIRULINA POWDER, ORGANIC BARLEY GRASS POWDER, ORGANIC WHEAT GRASS POWDER, ORGANIC ALFALFA GRASS POWDER, ORGANIC CHLORELLA POWDER, ORGANIC CINNAMON.

Check SUPER GREENS ORGANIC SMOOTHIE MIX, SUPER GREENS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
EarthySpicy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingSmoothie