Is SUPER GREENS ORGANIC SMOOTHIE MIX, SUPER GREENS Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC HEMP PROTEIN POWDER, ORGANIC SPIRULINA POWDER, ORGANIC BARLEY GRASS POWDER, ORGANIC WHEAT GRASS POWDER, ORGANIC ALFALFA GRASS POWDER, ORGANIC CHLORELLA POWDER, ORGANIC CINNAMON.

Check SUPER GREENS ORGANIC SMOOTHIE MIX, SUPER GREENS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
EarthySpicy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingSmoothie
Dairy Free? SUPER GREENS ORGANIC SMOOTHIE MIX, SUPER GREENS | Spoonful