Is SUPER GREENS ORGANIC SMOOTHIE MIX, SUPER GREENS Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC HEMP PROTEIN POWDER, ORGANIC SPIRULINA POWDER, ORGANIC BARLEY GRASS POWDER, ORGANIC WHEAT GRASS POWDER, ORGANIC ALFALFA GRASS POWDER, ORGANIC CHLORELLA POWDER, ORGANIC CINNAMON.

Check SUPER GREENS ORGANIC SMOOTHIE MIX, SUPER GREENS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
EarthySpicy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingSmoothie