Is Super Greens Powder Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic wheatgrass
organic wheatgrass
Dietitian noteWheat grass refers to the leaves of the wheat plant.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Moringa, Organic Wheatgrass, Organic Barley Grass, Organic Broccoli Processed in a facility that may process peanuts, tree nuts, and dairy
Check Super Greens Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Super Greens Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
About this product
Supplement · Powder


