Is Super Griller 2.0 Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- 84% seitan
84% seitan
Dietitian noteSeitan is a meat substitute made from wheat gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
84% Seitan* (Wasser, WEIZENprotein*), ölsäurereiches (High-Oleic) Sonnenblumenöl, Kartoffelfaser, Steinsalz, ZwiebelGewürze, WEIZENstärke, Verdickungsmittel: Guarkernme Zitronenschalenöl*
Check Super Griller 2.0 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Super Griller 2.0 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Fajita Super Soft Bag 20 Count - 23 Oz
Mission Tortilla Wraps Protein Plant Powered Super Soft 6 Count - 9 OZ
About this product
Meat · Loaf


