Is Super Hot Cinnamon Chicory Root Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 558188) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicory Root (Roasted), Cinnamon Chips, Habanero Chile Pepper (Dried), Natural Flavors, Orange Peel
Check Super Hot Cinnamon Chicory Root Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 558188) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Super Hot Cinnamon Chicory Root Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 558188) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Cinnamon Apple Spice 20 Count - 1.7 Oz
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Instant Oats Hot Cereal, Apple & Cinnamon With Other Natural Flavors
Hot Tamales Fierce Cinnamon
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Tea Organic Roasted Dandelion Root -- 16 Tea Bags
TAZO Organic Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Enjoy Hot or Iced, 32 oz Carton
Where to buy
Super Hot Cinnamon Chicory Root Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 558188) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Dried


