Is Super Milk Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- 7x 25servings whole milk
- lactose
- contains 7x 25servings whole milk, calcium lactate, vitamin e, vitamin d3, lactose
7x 25servings whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
This pack Contains 7X 250ml servings Ingredients Whole Milk, Calcium Lactate, Vitamin E, Vitamin D3, Lactose (Millk), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Folic Acid.
Check Super Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Super Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
About this product
Milk · Liquid


