Is Super Mix, Dried Fruit & Nut w/White Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- white chocolate
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Dried Pineapple (Pineapple, Cane Sugar, Food Acid (Citric Acid), Preservative (Sulphur Dioxide)), White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Solids, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin 322), Natural Vanilla Flavour), Macadamias, Sunflower Seeds, Pistachios, Pepitas.
Check Super Mix, Dried Fruit & Nut w/White Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Super Mix, Dried Fruit & Nut w/White Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix, 19 oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
Where to buy
Super Mix, Dried Fruit & Nut w/White Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried


