Is Super Nature Peanut Butter Cups Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts 40

peanuts 40

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts* 40%, Cacao Butter". Coconut Sugar", Cacao Powder* *Organic ingredients. Minimum Cacao Solids: 53%.

Check Super Nature Peanut Butter Cups against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingOn The Go
Peanut Free? Super Nature Peanut Butter Cups | Spoonful